Summary of Governor Information

 

 Name

 Type

Appointed by

 Office

Term

Committee(s)

 Registered Interests

Jill Mather

Co-opted Governor Governing Board Chair of Governing Board  26/02/2015 - 25/02/2019 Resources Committee None noted

Steven Fearn

Parent Governor Elected by Parents Chair of Resources Committee 05/07/2013 - 04/07/2017 Resources Committee, Headteachers Performance Management Company director Sfi media. School Website provider

 Penny Burnside

Co-opted Governor Governing Board Chair of Teaching & Learning Committee 15/01/2015 - 14/01/2019 Teaching & Learning Committee, Headteachers Performance Management None noted

Saxon Spence

Co-opted Governor Governing Board Chair of Pay Committee 15/01/2015 - 14/01/2019 Teaching & Learning Committee, Pay Committee  Director - Ted Wragg MAT Trust. Governor - Live to Learn Federation

Ruth Jones

Ex officio Right of Office Headteacher 15/04/2012 - Present Resources, Teaching & Learning Committee Partner - Peripatetic Music Teacher

Jenny Lloyd

Local Authority
Devon County Council
  03/12/2015 - 02/12/2019
Resources Committee None Noted

Victoria Darious

Staff
Elected by staff
  01/01/2015 - 31/12/2019
Teaching & Learning Committee  

Laëtitia Brochon-Harmsworth

 Parent Elected by parents
  02/11/2015 - 01/11/2019
Teaching & Learning Committee  None noted

Hayley Back

Co-opted
Governing Body
   15/01/2015 - 14/01/2019
Resources Committee None noted

Sandra Dalgleish

Co-opted
 Governing Body
   15/01/2015 - 14/01/2019  Resources Committee None noted

 Richard
 Westlake

Co-opted
Governing Body
   15/01/2015 - 14/01/2019
 Teaching & Learning Committee
DCC Councillor

 Mike Cox

Co-opted
Governing Body
   19/05/2015 - 18/05/2019
 Teaching & Learning Committee, Pay Committee
None noted

Philippa Danvers

 Co-opted Governing Body
   26/05/2016 - 25/05/2020
Resources Committee None Noted

Jane Morris

Co-opted
Governing Body
   07/07/2016 - 06/07/2020
Teaching & Learning Committee  None Noted

 Jessica Benger

Clerk to Governors
Recruited
Clerk to the Governing Board
01/09/2013 - present
   Clerk to 7 schools